The Long Distance Ski Championship

Charlotte Kalla and Daniel Richardsson win Årefjällsloppet!

Årefjällsloppet and Swix Ski Classics final 2014!

Charlotte Kalla and Daniel Richardsson win Årefjällsloppet. And Seraina Boner and Johan Kjølstad are the Swix Ski Classics Champions 2014!

ÅREFJÄLLSLOPPETS 29.03.2014 RESULTS MEN, 61 KM:


1
Daniel Richardsson HELS 02:44:41.86
2   Stanislav Řezáč CENT 02:45:58.04
3
Anders Aukland CENT 02:45:58.55
4
Johan Kjølstad UNBA 02:45:59.12
5
John Kristian Dahl UNBA 02:46:23.50
6
Oskar Svärd COOP 02:46:42.98
7
Jørgen Aukland CENT 02:46:53.18
8
Jens Eriksson CENT 02:47:01.06
9
Bruno Debertolis ROSS 02:47:16.64
10
Simen Østensen CENT 02:47:33.34
11
Jörgen Brink LEAS 02:47:35.20
12
Roger Aa Djupvik COOP 02:47:40.79
13
Fredrik Byström HELS 02:47:55.00
14
Geir Ludvig Aasen Ouren NPRO 02:48:12.71
15
Ari Luusua FORC 02:48:20.48
16
Christoffer Callesen LEAS 02:48:24.63
17
Daniel Tynell TTYN 02:49:16.26
18
Lars Ljung HELS 02:49:56.38
19
Erik Melin Söderström SKIR 02:50:14.86
20
Toni Livers ROSS 02:50:33.07



Complete results list!

ÅREFJÄLLSLOPPETS 29.03.2014 RESULTS WOMEN, 61 KM:

1
Charlotte Kalla n/a 03:09:21.35
2
Kerttu Niskanen CENT 03:10:17.87
3
Britta Johansson Norgren SKIP 03:11:59.16
4
Seraina Boner COOP 03:12:30.08
5
Emma Wikén n/a 03:12:30.15
6
Inger Liv Bjerkreim Nilsen UNBA 03:14:21.50
7
Laila Kveli CENT 03:14:24.34
8
Maria Rydqvist SYSA 03:14:29.93
9
Annika Löfström SKIP 03:17:38.36
10
Sara Lindborg SKIP 03:17:55.99
11
Nina Lintzén SKIP 03:19:52.51
12   Lina Korsgren SKIP 03:19:52.60
13
Tuva Toftdahl Staver COOP 03:20:40.02
14
Sofie Elebro n/a 03:21:05.35
15
Maria Gräfnings SYSA 03:21:26.53
16
Tatjana Jambaeva VITA 03:23:45.37
17
Kristina Roberto SYSA 03:24:05.93
18
Susanne Nyström CENT 03:26:50.03
19
Riitta Liisa Roponen SNPR 03:27:44.96
20
Tatjana Mannima VITA 03:31:34.33

SWIX SKI CLASSICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014:

Swix Ski Classics Champion

Men
#   Country Name Team Points
1   JOHAN KJØLSTAD UNBA 780
2   JOHN KRISTIAN DAHL UNBA 643
3   SIMEN ØSTENSEN CENT 581
4   STANISLAV ŘEZÁČ CENT 550
5   ANDERS AUKLAND CENT 435
Women
#   Country Name Team Points
1   SERAINA BONER COOP 790
2   LAILA KVELI CENT 650
3   SUSANNE NYSTRÖM CENT 499
4   ANNIKA LÖFSTRÖM SKIP 445
5   KRISTINA ROBERTO SYSA 368

Swix Ski Classics Sprint

#   Country Name Team Points
1   JOHN KRISTIAN DAHL UNBA 285
2   MORTEN EIDE PEDERSEN COOP 160
3   THOMAS HENRIKSEN LEAS 75
4   ESPEN HARALD BJERKE COOP 60
5   BRUNO DEBERTOLIS ROSS 55

Swix Ski Classics Team

#   Team Points
1   TEAM UNITED BAKERIES 2240
2   TEAM CENTRIC 2138
3   TEAM COOP 1672
4   TEAM LEASEPLAN GO 936
5   TEAM VITARGO 794

Swix Ski Classics Youth

Men
#   Country Name Team Points
1   CHRISTOFFER CALLESEN LEAS 350
2   TORE BJØRSETH BERDAL UNBA 265
3   STIAN HOELGAARD NPRO 182
4   BILL IMPOLA COOP 158
5   ANDERS HØST CETA 99
Women
#   Country Name Team Points
1   INGER LIV BJERKREIM NILSEN UNBA 360
2   TUVA TOFTDAHL STAVER COOP 327
3   LINA KORSGREN SKIP 231
4   KERTTU NISKANEN CENT 170

For full list of standings see Swix Ski Classics website!

Swix Ski Classics Photographs by Magnus Östh are free to publish in connection to the press.

facebook.com/skiclassics
youtube.com/swixskiclassics
www.swixskiclassics.com

Swix Ski Classics is the long distance ski championships, consisting of the most prestigious ski events in the world: La Diagonela Switzerland, Jizerska Czech Republic, Marcialonga Italy, König Ludwig Lauf Germany, Vasaloppet Sweden, Birkebeinerrennet Norway and the Swix Ski Classics Final Årefjällsloppet Sweden, all 50km or more and open for professional as well as amateur skiers.